logo
Facebook
Twitter
Youtube
Instagram

63rd Britannia Filmfare Awards (South) Winners List

By - June 19, 2016 - 12:58 PM IST

More Stories

The prestigious 63rd Filmfare Awards were declared this Saturday evening at the HICC convention, Hyderabad amidst the who’s who of the South Indian film industry.

 Here is the winners list this year:

LIFETIME ACHIEVEMENT AWARD- Dr. M. Mohan Babu      

CRITICS JURY AWARD FOR BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)
Malayalam - Amala Paul  (Mili)

Kannada - Rachitha Ram (Ranna)
Tamil – Jyotika (36 Vayadhinile)
Telugu - Nithya Menon (Malli Malli Idhi Rani Roju)

CRITICS JURY AWARD FOR BEST ACTOR (MALE)
Malayalam – Jayasurya (Su Sudhi Vatmeekam)

Kannada - Sanchari Vijay (Nanu Avanalla Avalu)
Tamil - Jayam Ravi (Thani Oruvan)
Telugu – Nani (Bhale Bhale Magadivoy)
BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (FEMALE)  
Malayalam - Shreya Ghosal (Kathirunnu Kathirunnu - Ennu Ninte Moideen)   
Kannada - Inchara Rao (Kareyole - Rangitharanga)
Tamil - Shweta Mohan (Enna Sola - Thanga Magan)
Telugu - Geetha Madhuri (Jeevanadhi - Baahubali)
       
BEST PLAYBACK SINGER (MALE)       
Malayalam - Vijay Yesudas (Malare Ninne - Premam)
Kannada - Santhosh Venky (Raja Raniyenthe - Raate)
Tamil - Sid Sriram    (Ennodo Nee Irundhal - I)
Telugu - M L R Karthikeyan (Pora Srimanthudu - Srimanthudu)
       
BEST LYRICS
Malayalam -  Rafeeq Ahmed (Kathirunnu Kathirunnu - Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Kannada - Jayanth Kaikini – (Nenepe Nithya Mallige - Kendasampige)
Tamil - Madhan Karky (Pookalaey Satru - I)
Telugu – Sirivennala Seetharama Sastry (Raa Mundadugedham - Kanche)   
       
BEST MUSIC 
Malayalam - M. Jayachandran (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Kannada - Sridhar V Sambhram (Krishna Leela)
Tamil - A R Rahman (I)
Telugu - Devi Sri Prasad (Srimanthudu)
       
BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (MALE) 
Malayalam - Tovino Thomas (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Kannada – Saikumar (Rangitharanga)
Tamil - Arvind Swami (Thani Oruvan)
Telugu - Allu Arjun (Rudramadevi)

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR (FEMALE) 
Malayalam - Lena (Ennu Ninte Moideen)

Kannada - Sudharani (Vastuprakara)
Tamil - Radhika Sarathkumar (Thanga Magan)
Telugu - Ramya Krishnan (Baahubali)
 
BEST FILM       
Malayalam - Pathemari       

Kannada - Rangitharanga       
Tamil - Kakka Muttai       
Telugu – Baahubali

BEST DIRECTOR   
Malayalam - R.S.Vimal (Ennu Ninte Moideen)
Kannada - Anup Bhandary (Rangitharanga)
Tamil - M Raja (Thani Oruvan)
Telugu - S S Rajamouli (Baahubali)

BEST ACTOR (FEMALE)    
Malayalam - Parvathy (Ennu Ninte Moideen)   
Kannada - Parul Yadav (Aatagaara)
Tamil - Nayantara (Naanum Rowdy Dhaan)
Telugu - Anushka Shetty (Rudhramadevi)

BEST ACTOR (MALE) 
Malayalam - Mammootty (Pathemari)

Kannada - Puneeth Rajkumar (Ranavikrama)
Tamil – Vikram (I)
Telugu - Mahesh Babu (Srimanthudu)

Best Choreographer- Sekhar V J- Kung Fu Kumaari (Bruce Lee - The Fighter)
   
Best Cinematographer- K K Senthil Kumar- Baahubali   

Best Debut
Tamil - G V Prakash (Darling)

Telugu - Akhil Akkineni (Akhil)
Telugu - Pragya Jaiswal  (Kanche)
Malayalam - Sai Pallavi (Premam)

iQlikMovies congratulates all the winners of Black Lady.
 
Tags: